Skip to main content

Back To School Haul 2014 | Andie Bautista

Back To School Haul 2014

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

PAPER CLAY

Hi There! In this blog, i'm gonna show you  how I made this one! Materials: *PAPER CLAY* *CANVAS* FAQ: Where to buy? -SM San Fernando Name of the shop/stall? -JNBMPaperClay How much? -P100 Website? -www.jnbmpaperplay.com PAPER CLAYS (RED, BLUE, PINK & YELLOW) STICKS TBH, it took us three hours in doing this one. No joke guys! :D Well, We really enjoyed it. It's all worth it. Everyone is an artist! So If I were you, you better grab yours and make your own! xoxo :*

LABELLE SHOPPE'S REJUVENATING SET

INTRODUCTION : REJUVENATING SET  It whitens your skin and it eliminates you usual skin problems like pimples, black heads and white heads. And it will minimize your visible pores. And gives you instant blush. MY DAILY SKIN CARE FOR 1 MONTH     Im currently using the rejuvenating set by labelle shoppe (an IG online shop).Actually it’s my second time to use rejuv set. I just ordered another set two weeks ago. So..Let’s start with my morning routine for this month. . . Ø Rejuv Soap   After washing my face with water, I apply the soap to my moist face and lather for 2-3 minutes before rinsing thoroughly with lukewarm water. Ø Rejuv Facial Toner After cleansing with rejuv soap, I apply the rejuv facial toner on my face with a cotton pad. Ø Sunblock Gel I apply it all over my face 30 minutes before exposure to the sun. *For maximum protection, I reapply every 2-3 hours.   I dont have separate picture for this. ...

MY REACTION/ FEEDBACK ABOUT THE PRODUCT (REJUV SET)

My Reaction About the Product. . . All mentioned above (in WHAT TO EXPECT)was correct or it really happened to my face; The redness before micro peeling, micro peeling and the burning sensation. I bought the products for a very cheap price and yet very effective. *Tagalog Feedback     [ FIRST TIME! ]     Noong una akong gagamit, natakot akong gamitin kasi nga nabasa ko sa instruction na mamumula, magbabalat at mahapdi. Namumula talaga lalo na noong first week ko, yung parang na sunburn buong mukha mo, Then mahapdi din lalo na after maghilamos tas sabayan mo pa ng toner and yung bleaching cream. Araaaay ko po! Gusto ko ng itigil yung treatment kasi nga mahapdi na, pero naisip ko sayang din kaya tinuloy-tuloy ko na. At saka nakikita ko na yung effect sa balat. Kumikinis na mukha ko. Nalalighten na din pimple marks ko then hindi na ako tinutubuan ng pimples. Ang sarap sa feeling. Favorite part ko yung pagpipeel. Hihi. :)  And marami na ang nakak...